Saturday, June 30, 2018
[…] Please reach out to me at rudolphkuss@stevensandkuss.com if you're interested in a property for sale in a residential subdivision. 

Friday, June 29, 2018

Sellers Now Must Disclose Restrictive Covenants And Deed Restrictions

Based on my experience, the biggest improvement in the new Real Estate Condition Report required by 2017 Wis. Act 338 and Wis. Stat. § 709.03 is the following question:  "Are you aware of restrictive covenants or deed restrictions on the property?"